Print

Sunday, May 1, 2016

ADA

Garrison Bushy, Robert Eugene, 62, artist, died April 28. Wake was Sunday. Services 1 p.m. Monday, Concho Community Hall, Concho (Huber-Benson, El Reno).

ARDMORE

Davenport, Elizabeth Ann "Betty," 74, homemaker, died April 28. Memorial services 2 p.m. Monday, St. Philip's Episcopal Church (Harvey-Douglas, Ardmore).
Kopera, Denise Ann, 72, homemaker, died April 27. Services 11 a.m. Tuesday, St. Mary Catholic Church (Harvey-Douglas, Ardmore).

ATOKA

Cole, Rebecca, 88, teacher aide and nurses aide, died April 29. Services 2 p.m. Monday (Brown's, Atoka).

BARTLESVILLE

Ritchie, Carroll E., 87, died April 27. Services 11 a.m. Saturday, Bartlesville First Church (Stumpff, Bartlesville).

BETHANY

McLain, D. Mildred, 90, medical clinic business office, died April 26. Services 2 p.m. Monday, Bethany First Church of the Nazarene (Mercer-Adams, Bethany).

BLANCHARD

Gilmore, Louise, 95, homemaker, died April 27. Services 10 a.m. Monday, Blanchard First United Methodist Church (Eisenhour, Blanchard).

CHANDLER

Robison, Margaret Joann, 81, homemaker, died April 29. Services 2 p.m. Thursday (Lehman, Wellston).

CHICKASHA

White, Donald Wayne, 81, died April 29. Graveside services 10:30 a.m. Tuesday, Fairlawn Cemetery (Ferguson, Chickasha).

CLINTON

Williams, Louis, 93, retired from Williams Electric Co., died April 29. Memorial services 2 p.m. Tuesday, First Christian Church (Kiesau-Lee, Clinton).

CORDELL

McMillin, Jimar, 59, died April 29. Services pending (Musick-Varner, Cordell).

DEL CITY

Sanders, Betty Jo, 90, homemaker, died April 28. Services 2 p.m. Tuesday (Bill Eisenhour SE, Del City).

DRUMRIGHT

Delancy, Geneva, 91, cook, died April 27. Services 2 p.m. Monday, River of Life Christian Center (Michael's, Drumright).

EDMOND

Bates, Marvin L., 76, died April 28. Services pending (Crawford Family, Edmond).
Whiddon, Robert Eugene "Bob," 84, professional civil engineer, died April 29. Services 10 a.m. Friday, Edmond Church of Christ (Matthews, Edmond).

EL RENO

Berntsen, George Francis, 88, died April 29. Prayer service 7 p.m. Tuesday. Mass 10 a.m. Wednesday, Sacred Heart Church (Huber-Benson, El Reno).
Evans, Rick Wayne, 54, died April 29. Services 2 p.m. Tuesday (Huber-Benson, El Reno).

ELK CITY

Croskey, Ruby Mae (Stevens), 77, homemaker, died April 3. Memorial services 2 p.m. Saturday, Grandview Assembly Of God, Elk City (John M. Ireland, Moore).

ENID

Clem, Kenton Doyle "K.D," 85, died April 26. Services 2 p.m. Monday (Ladusau-Evans, Enid).
Samples, Donna Jo, 68, died April 28. Services 10 a.m. Monday (Anderson-Burris, Enid).

HARRAH

Seals, Jim, 58, social worker for State of Oklahoma, died April 30. Services 2 p.m. Tuesday, Harrah First Baptist Church (Smith-Parks, Harrah).

HASKELL

White, Melvin C., 63, laborer, died April 29. Services pending (House of Winn, Okmulgee).

LONE GROVE

Joy, Jerry, 75, trucker , died April 28. Memorial services 2 p.m. Monday, Cheek Baptist Church (Alexander, Wilson).

LUTHER

Davis, Larry Raye, 69, police officer, died April 26. Services pending (Lehman, Wellston).

MARIETTA

Mayes, John L., 72, road hand and truck driver, died April 28. Graveside services 10 a.m. Monday, Lakeview Cemetery (Flanagan-Watts, Marietta).

MCALESTER

Fraley, Larry Wayne, 63, retired construction worker, died April 29. Graveside services 2 p.m. Tuesday, Fields Cemetery, Porum (Mallory-Martin, Stigler).

MUSTANG

Standeford, Marcia Irene, 59, died April 27. Memorial services 10 a.m. Thursday (McNeil's Mustang, Mustang).

NEWCASTLE

Klopfenstein, Helen Louise, 85, homemaker, died April 28. Services 10 a.m. Monday, Faith Tabernacle, Oklahoma City (Eisenhour, Blanchard).

OKLAHOMA CITY

Alexander, Freddie, 81, died April 30. Services pending (Temple and Sons, Oklahoma City).
Blackstock, Ben Lee, 90, executive director of the Oklahoma Press Association, died April 25. Memorial services 3 p.m. Thursday, Oklahoma Judicial Center (OK Cremation, Oklahoma City).
Bradley, Patsy, 77, died April 25. Services 1 p.m. Tuesday (OK Cremation, Oklahoma City).
Bruce, Katie Lynn, 37, sales, died April 28. Services 2 p.m. Tuesday (Bill Merritt, Bethany).
Buckalew, Harlon T., 82, died April 29. Services pending (Crawford Family, Edmond).
Cave, Darlene, 61, waitress, died April 28. Memorial services were Sunday (Advantage, Oklahoma City).
Diaz, Christian Noel, 45, Grandy's, died April 20. Memorial services 4:30 p.m. Monday (John M. Ireland, Moore).
Howard, Edward Sr., 67, died April 23. Services pending (OK Cremation, Oklahoma City).
Johnson, Patricia, 62, died April 30. Services pending (Pollard, Oklahoma City).
Keith, Ralph Lee, 78, division vice president for TG&Y, died April 28. Celebration of life 10:30 a.m. Thursday (Matthews, Edmond).
Pratt, Billie Jim, 79, railroad machinist, died April 29. Services 2 p.m. Tuesday (John M. Ireland, Moore).

PERRY

Jones, Charles Willis, 80, died April 28. Graveside services 10 a.m. Monday, Morris Heights Cemetery, Orlando (Palmer Marler Carberry, Perry).

PURCELL

Loftin, Claud Dean, 78, died April 30. Services pending (Wilson Little, Purcell).

RINGLING

Patrick, Drue, 86, homemaker, died April 28. Services 10 a.m. Monday, Gospel Tabernacle (Alexander, Wilson).

SEMINOLE

Adkins, William Dale "Billy," 62, Tinker Air Force Base ground maintenance, died April 29. Services 2 p.m. Tuesday (Swearingen, Seminole).

SHAWNEE

Akin, Fred Jack, 84, died April 26. Services 10 a.m. Monday (Cooper, Tecumseh).

STILLWATER

Elliott, Francis C. "Frank," 70, died April 27. Services 2 p.m. Monday, First United Methodist Church (Strode, Stillwater).

TISHOMINGO

Ruelle, Erica Danielle, 26 homemaker. Services 2 p.m. Monday, Milburn, OR (Clark, Tishomingo).

WELLSTON

Yarbrough, Max Eugene, 76, shipping supervisor, died April 30. Private services (Lehman, Wellston).

WYNNEWOOD

Myers, Evonne, 89, homemaker, died April 28. Services 2 p.m. Monday (Hale's, Davis).
Tuley, Dennis R., 82, retired from Pauls Valley State School, died April 29. Services pending (Hale's, Davis).