Saturday, October 10, 2015


Foulk, Earlene Kay, 70, died Oct. 9. Services pending (Stumpff, Bartlesville).


Poyner, Kenneth Lee, 86, rancher and real estate, died Oct. 7. Services 10 a.m. Monday (McClendon-Winters, Beggs).


James, Louise, 89, nurse's aide, died Oct. 7. Services 10 a.m. Monday, Cottonwood Baptist Church, Cottonwood (Brown's, Atoka).


McMechan, Corine Lee, 75, retired bookkeeper, died Oct. 8. Graveside services 2 p.m. Tuesday, Duncan Cemetery (Don Grantham, Duncan).


Halr, Dora Mae, 84, died Sept. 30. No services (Lowell-Tims, Altus).
Richeson, James Carl "J. Carl," 85, insurance broker, died Oct. 6. Services were Friday (Lowell-Tims, Altus).


Warfield, Joyce Ann, 78, beautician, died Oct. 9. Services pending (Anderson-Burris, Enid).


Myers, Peggy, 52, homemaker, died Oct. 6. Memorial services (Affordable Cremation Service, Oklahoma City).


Willoughby, Carmen "Elaine," 90, homemaker, died Oct. 7. Services 2 p.m. Monday (Barnes Friederich, Midwest City).


Colbaugh, Jerry DeWayne, 53, U.S. Air Force, died Oct. 2. Services 10 a.m. Monday, Southgate Baptist Church (John M. Ireland, Moore).


Latham, Nelda Jeanne, 89, secretary, died Oct. 7. Services pending (Primrose, Norman).
Robertson, James, 82, died Oct. 9. Services pending (Tribute Memorial Care, Norman).


Merkey, Eugenia Kay, 52, died Oct. 8. Services pending (Stumpff, Bartlesville).


Shandy, Ray, 80, retired Oklahoma Department of Corrections., died Oct. 9. Services 2 p.m. Monday (Parks Brothers, Okemah).


Frantz, Julie Ann, 45, died Oct. 8. Services pending (Affordable Cremation Service, Oklahoma City).
Grant, Myra Lavern, 67, died Oct. 8. Services pending (Temple and Sons, Oklahoma City).
Laudick, Mildred, 92, died Oct. 5. Services were Saturday (Mercer-Adams, Bethany).
Martin, Una Joyce, 74, died Oct. 7. Services (Smith & Turner Mortuary, Yukon).
Mindieta, Paz, 61, homemaker, died Oct. 7. Rosary was Friday. Services were Saturday (John M. Ireland, Moore).
Moran, Ruth Eager, 92, attorney, died Oct. 8. Services pending (Smith & Kernke N May, Oklahoma City).
Parker, Leonard, 65, died Oct. 9. Services pending (Temple and Sons, Oklahoma City).
Thompson, Harvey Gerald Jr., 66, mechanic and warehousing, died Oct. 3. Graveside services 11 a.m. Monday, Rossville Cemetery, Meeker (John M. Ireland, Moore).


Price, Crystal Ann, 37, nursing, died Oct. 7. Services (John M. Ireland, Moore).


McBain, Jean, 75, Homemaker , died Oct. 7. Services 11 a.m. Monday, First Baptist Church (Alexander, Wilson).


Carpitcher, Clint Sr., 38, professional mover, died Oct. 8. Wake 7:30 p.m. Sunday. Services 2 p.m. Monday, Sand Creek Eufaula Baptist Church, Wewoka (Fisher, Holdenville).


Kirkpatrick, Dorothy Mae, 82, bookkeeper, died Oct. 8. Services 10 a.m. Monday, Crosspointe Church (Strode, Stillwater).
Miller, Kenneth Arno, 91, retired civil engineer, died Oct. 5. Services (Strode, Stillwater).
Parker, Ray Augustus, 98, OSU Extension specialist, died Oct. 8. Services 2 p.m. Tuesday, First Baptist Church (Strode, Stillwater).
Snyder, Orin Gale, 92, died Oct. 7. Services were Saturday (Palmer Marler, Stillwater).


Breece, Laura Jean, 47, dental assistant, died Oct. 6. Services 10 a.m. Tuesday (Reed Culver, Tahlequah).


Glenn, Henry Dee, 46, educator, died Oct. 8. Services 2 p.m. Monday, First United Methodist Church (Clark, Tishomingo).


Kelough, Lois Marie, 56, cashier, died Oct. 8. Services 2 p.m. Tuesday, Lord's Community Church, Seminole (Stout-Phillips, Wewoka).